Here is the full listing of games at JimCon 2017, we will try to keep this up to date as inevitable changes occur, but if in doubt check with registration on site.

Slot information:Slot schedule information

Table
Game
GM
Slot(s)
Day
Start Slot
End Slot
Seats Remaining
(as of 13 Nov, 1735)
Gym18 1846 Warren Maruschak 11-13 Sunday 11 13 6
Gym18 Above and Below Jeremy Johnston 8 Saturday 8 8 0
CA1 Agents of SMERSH Jeremy Johnston 2 Friday 2 2 4
RPG4 Agents of SMERSH Michael Penner 6 Saturday 6 6 0
Gym35 Agricola Pierre LeBlond 12 Sunday 12 12 1
Gym5 Arkham Horror LCG – Night of the Zealot David Miller 9-10 Saturday 9 10 2
CA5 Assault on Evo 8 Scott Young 1 Friday 1 1 6
CA1 Auction in support of Epilepsy and Seizure Association of Manitoba Jim Buchanan 7 Saturday 7 7 N/A
Gym6 Awkward Party Ryan Clement 1 Friday 1 1 4
Gym18 Aye Dark Overlord Jeremy Johnston 4 Saturday 4 4 2
Gym13 Battle for Greyport Jeremy Johnston 13 Sunday 13 13 0
RPG6 Battlestar Galactica w/ expansions Cyarra Pelda 2-3 Friday 2 3 0
Hallway Battletech 1 Friday 1 1 6
Hallway Battletech 2 Friday 2 2 6
Hallway Battletech 3 Friday 3 3 6
Hallway BattleTech 4 Saturday 4 4 6
Hallway BattleTech 5 Saturday 5 5 4
Hallway BattleTech 6 Saturday 6 6 5
Hallway BattleTech 7 Saturday 7 7 6
Hallway BattleTech 8 Saturday 8 8 6
Hallway BattleTech 9 Saturday 9 9 6
Hallway Battletech 11 Sunday 11 11 6
Hallway Battletech 12 Sunday 12 12 6
Hallway Battletech 13 Sunday 13 13 6
Gym39 Blue Moon City Cherry Coke 13 Sunday 13 13 0
Gym26 BrilliAnts Cherry Coke 5 Saturday 5 5 0
RPG5 Burgle Bros. Bill Fugler 4 Saturday 4 4 0
Gym39 Cacao Cherry Coke 11 Sunday 11 11 0
CA1 Camel Up Michael Nerman 12 Sunday 12 12 1
Gym6 Campaign! Ryan Clement 8 Saturday 8 8 6
Gym50 Captain Sonar Teams Tournament A Muse N Games 6 Saturday 6 6 15
Gym5 Cargo Noir John Reichel 2 Friday 2 2 3
Gym38 Cast the Ritual Cliff Stornel 1 Friday 1 1 4
Gym44 Cast the Ritual Cliff Stornel 7 Saturday 7 7 5
Gym41 Cast the Ritual Cliff Stornel 12 Sunday 12 12 5
RPG4 Castles of Mad King Ludwig Michael Penner 5 Saturday 5 5 0
Gym3 Catan Histories: Settlers of Ameica: Trails to Rails Karla Christianson 8 Saturday 8 8 4
Gym39 Cave Troll Kirby Gehman 5 Saturday 5 5 0
CA1 Cavern Tavern Jeremy Johnston 1 Friday 1 1 2
CA2 Caverna Karla Christianson 6 Saturday 6 6 0
Gym15 Colt Express Michael Nerman 2 Friday 2 2 3
Gym35 Colt Express Pierre LeBlond 13 Sunday 13 13 0
Gym38 Conan Jim Buchanan 2 Friday 2 2 2
GYM30 Conan – Miniature Table Top Nathan Goold 7 Saturday 7 7 1
RPG4 Concordia Michael Penner 4 Saturday 4 4 0
Gym31 Corvus Bellis' Infinity Miniatures Game Scott Coley et. Al. 1 Friday 1 1 4
Gym31 Corvus Bellis' Infinity Miniatures Game Scott Coley et. Al. 2 Friday 2 2 4
Gym31 Corvus Bellis' Infinity Miniatures Game Scott Coley et. Al. 3 Friday 3 3 4
Gym31 Corvus Bellis' Infinity Miniatures Game Scott Coley et. Al. 4 Saturday 4 4 4
Gym31 Corvus Bellis' Infinity Miniatures Game Scott Coley et. Al. 5 Saturday 5 5 4
Gym31 Corvus Bellis' Infinity Miniatures Game Scott Coley et. Al. 6 Saturday 6 6 4
Gym31 Corvus Bellis' Infinity Miniatures Game Scott Coley et. Al. 7 Saturday 7 7 4
Gym31 Corvus Bellis' Infinity Miniatures Game Scott Coley et. Al. 8 Saturday 8 8 4
Gym31 Corvus Bellis' Infinity Miniatures Game Scott Coley et. Al. 9 Saturday 9 9 4
Gym31 Corvus Bellis' Infinity Miniatures Game Scott Coley et. Al. 10 Saturday 10 10 4
Gym31 Corvus Bellis' Infinity Miniatures Game Scott Coley et. Al. 11 Sunday 11 11 4
Gym31 Corvus Bellis' Infinity Miniatures Game Scott Coley et. Al. 12 Sunday 12 12 4
Gym31 Corvus Bellis' Infinity Miniatures Game Scott Coley et. Al. 13 Sunday 13 13 4
Gym6 Crokinole Candace Harborne 4 Saturday 4 4 3
CA1 Dark Souls Jeremy Johnston 3 Friday 3 3 0
Gym23 Dirigible Disaster Raymond Northcott 2 Friday 2 2 3
RPG5 Dungeons & Dragons (5th edition) Chris Wachal 1 Friday 1 1 3
RPG5 Dungeons & Dragons (5th edition) Chris Wachal 2 Friday 2 2 5
RPG5 Dungeons & Dragons (5th edition) Chris Wachal 5 Saturday 5 5 4
RPG5 Dungeons & Dragons (5th edition) Chris Wachal 6 Saturday 6 6 5
RPG5 Dungeons & Dragons (5th edition) Chris Wachal 7 Saturday 7 7 4
CA1 Elder Sign Susan Jozwiak 9 Saturday 9 9 2
Gym16 F5 Garret Rempel – Tricorn Games 7 Saturday 7 7 3
Gym9 Feast for Odin Cory Heistad 11-12 Sunday 11 12 0
RPG7 Feast for Odin Steven Dajic 5 Saturday 5 5 0
Gym32 Flatline: A FUSE Aftershock Game Cherry Coke 2 Friday 2 2 0
CA6 Forget Me Not – Call of Cthulhu Scenario Bill Fugler 12-13 Sunday 12 13 5
Gym37 Formula D tournament Jim Buchanan 11-12 Sunday 11 12 15
Gym25 Get Me a Fresh Brain! Sean Garrity 2 Friday 2 2 3
Gym25 Get Me a Fresh Brain! Sean Garrity 9 Saturday 9 9 6
RPG1 Ghost Hunters Hunted: Amityville Part 1 Kelsie Scott 5 Saturday 5 5 1
RPG1 Ghost Hunters Hunted: Amityville Part 2 Kelsie Scott 6-7 Saturday 6 7 6
Gym2 Global Axis & Allies 1940 Alex Tzadu 11-13 Sunday 11 13 3
Gym8 Go Manitoba Go Association 1 Friday 1 1 3
Gym8 Go Manitoba Go Association 2 Friday 2 2 1
Gym8 Go Manitoba Go Association 3 Friday 3 3 3
Gym8 Go Manitoba Go Association 4 Saturday 1 1 3
Gym8 Go Manitoba Go Association 5 Saturday 10 10 3
Gym8 Go Manitoba Go Association 6 Saturday 11 11 1
Gym8 Go Manitoba Go Association 7 Saturday 12 12 3
Gym8 Go Manitoba Go Association 8 Saturday 13 13 3
Gym8 Go Manitoba Go Association 9 Saturday 2 2 3
Gym8 Go Manitoba Go Association 10 Saturday 3 3 3
Gym8 Go Manitoba Go Association 11 Sunday 4 4 3
Gym8 Go Manitoba Go Association 12 Sunday 5 5 3
Gym8 Go Manitoba Go Association 13 Sunday 6 6 3
CA1 Go Fish Fitness (short game, multiple instances) Garret Rempel – Tricorn Games 6 Saturday 7 7 7
Gym39 Habitats Mike Christianson 1 Friday 8 8 1
Gym25 Halls of Judgment Sean Garrity 1 Friday 9 9 6
Gym25 Halls of Judgment Sean Garrity 8 Saturday 8 8 5
Gym25 Halls of Judgment Sean Garrity 10 Saturday 10 10 5
Gym39 Hansa Kirby Gehman 7 Saturday 7 7 0
RPG4 Have FU Storming the Castle – The Princess Bride Kirby Gehman 1 Friday 1 1 3
Gym40 Hockey Night In-Sanity William O'Donnell/Bart Rucinski 7 Saturday 7 7 3
Gym35 Imperial Settlers Pierre LeBlond 5 Saturday 5 5 0
Gym35 Islebound Pierre LeBlond 8 Saturday 8 8 0
CA3 Islebound Susan Jozwiak 1 Friday 1 1 0
RPG5 Joking Hazard – (age: 20+) Karla Christianson 3 Friday 3 3 4
Gym33 King of (Tokyo) Winnipeg Michael Nerman 5 Saturday 5 5 0
Gym50 Kingdomino Tournament A Muse N Games 2 Friday 2 2 13
Gym15 Kingsburg Michael Nerman 1 Friday 1 1 0
Gym27 Kodoma Mike Christianson 12 Sunday 12 12 1
RPG4 Kult Craig Dedrick 2-3 Friday 2 3 4
RPG1 Lamentations of the Flame Princess RPG – Death Frost Doom Scott Hadaller 1-2 Friday 1 2 5
Gym36 Las Vegas Cherry Coke 1 Friday 1 1 6
RPG6 Lazer Ryderz Barry Holmes 7 Saturday 7 7 4
Gym18 Legendary Big Trouble in Little China Jeremy Johnston 10 Saturday 10 10 0
Gym25 Little Drop of Poison Sean Garrity 3 Friday 3 3 0
Gym9 Machi-Koro John Reichel 10 Saturday 10 10 0
Gym12 Mega Civilization Warren Maruschak 4-9 Saturday 4 9 11
Gym38 Memory Machine* (Playtest) Susan Jozwiak 8 Saturday 8 8 2
RPG5 Mighty Heroes (Villains and Vigilantes 3rd Ed.) David Harborne 11 Sunday 11 11 3
CA2 Mini-Games (Fluxx, Battle Sheep, Survive) Karla Christianson 5 Saturday 5 5 3
Gym44 Minions of Mordak James Van Niekerk 1-2 Friday 1 2 4
Gym47 Minions of Mordak James Van Niekerk 6-7 Saturday 6 7 4
Gym47 Minions of Mordak James Van Niekerk 8-9 Saturday 8 9 4
Gym44 Minions of Mordak James Van Niekerk 11-12 Sunday 11 12 3
CA2 Monsterhearts Allan Dotson 10 Saturday 10 10 1
RPG6 Munchkin Julie Gelmich 6 Saturday 6 6 0
CA6 Munchkin Loot Letter/Rhino Hero Julie Gelmich 1 Friday 1 1 3
RPG1 Mutants and Masterminds Doc Wilson 8-9 Saturday 8 9 3
Gym16 Mysterium Kelsie Scott 8 Saturday 8 8 2
Gym35 Mysterium Pierre LeBlond 9 Saturday 9 9 0
Gym35 Near and Far Pierre LeBlond 6 Saturday 6 6 0
Gym44 No Thank You Evil Cliff Stornel 6 Saturday 6 6 5
Gym37 Over da' Boards Doc Wilson 4 Saturday 4 4 4
Gym37 Over da' Boards Doc Wilson 5 Saturday 5 5 1
Gym29 Over da' Boards Doc Wilson 11 Sunday 11 11 4
Gym29 Over da' Boards Doc Wilson 12 Sunday 12 12 4
RPG6 Paranoia – Red Clearance Edition Scott Hadaller 12-13 Sunday 12 13 3
RPG2 Pathfinder Quests Manitoba Pathfinder Society 1 Friday 1 1 4
RPG2 Pathfinder Quests Manitoba Pathfinder Society 2 Friday 2 2 4
RPG2 Pathfinder Quests Manitoba Pathfinder Society 3 Friday 3 3 4
RPG2 Pathfinder Quests Manitoba Pathfinder Society 4 Saturday 4 4 4
RPG2 Pathfinder Quests Manitoba Pathfinder Society 5 Saturday 5 5 4
RPG2 Pathfinder Quests Manitoba Pathfinder Society 6 Saturday 6 6 4
RPG2 Pathfinder Quests Manitoba Pathfinder Society 7 Saturday 7 7 4
RPG2 Pathfinder Quests Manitoba Pathfinder Society 8 Saturday 8 8 4
RPG2 Pathfinder Quests Manitoba Pathfinder Society 9 Saturday 9 9 4
RPG2 Pathfinder Quests Manitoba Pathfinder Society 10 Saturday 10 10 4
RPG2 Pathfinder Quests Manitoba Pathfinder Society 11 Sunday 11 11 4
RPG2 Pathfinder Quests Manitoba Pathfinder Society 12 Sunday 12 12 4
RPG2 Pathfinder Quests Manitoba Pathfinder Society 13 Sunday 13 13 4
Gym26 Pericles Warren Maruschak 1-3 Friday 1 3 4
Gym42 Phase 10/Coconut Karla Christianson 12 Sunday 12 12 5
Gym13 Posthuman Jeremy Johnston 12 Sunday 12 12 0
Gym26 Problem Picknic: Attack of the Ants Cherry Coke 6 Saturday 6 6 0
CA6 Puerto Rico Julie Gelmich 2 Friday 2 2 3
RPG5 Red Dragon Inn Michael Nerman 8-9 Saturday 8 9 6
Gym23 Rhino Hero Raymond Northcott 5 Saturday 5 5 4
Gym5 RoboRally John Reichel 3 Friday 3 3 0
Gym9 Santorini John Reichel 7 Saturday 7 7 0
CA3 Savage Worlds – Murder at Grace Church Adventure Kevin Grummett 8-9 Saturday 8 9 5
Gym50 Secrets… A Muse N Games 8 Saturday 8 8 7
Gym35 Sentinels of the Multiverse Pierre LeBlond 4 Saturday 4 4 1
Gym41 Settlers of Catan Karla Christianson 1 Friday 1 1 0
Gym41 ShadowRun Anarchy Cliff Stornel 11 Sunday 11 11 3
RPG7 Shadows of the Demon Lord RPG Doc Wilson 2-3 Friday 2 3 0
Gym26 Sigrada Cherry Coke 4 Saturday 4 4 0
Gym26 Snowdonia Cherry Coke 7 Saturday 7 7 0
RPG4 Spectrum (Time travel RPG) Allan Dotson 7 Saturday 7 7 0
GYM39 Star Wars Tango Squad – The Hoth Mission Kirby Gehman 8-9 Saturday 8 9 2
RPG3 Starfinder Quests Manitoba Pathfinder Society 1 Friday 1 1 4
RPG3 Starfinder Quests Manitoba Pathfinder Society 2 Friday 2 2 4
RPG3 Starfinder Quests Manitoba Pathfinder Society 3 Friday 3 3 4
RPG3 Starfinder Quests Manitoba Pathfinder Society 4 Saturday 4 4 4
RPG3 Starfinder Quests Manitoba Pathfinder Society 5 Saturday 5 5 4
RPG3 Starfinder Quests Manitoba Pathfinder Society 6 Saturday 6 6 4
RPG3 Starfinder Quests Manitoba Pathfinder Society 7 Saturday 7 7 4
RPG3 Starfinder Quests Manitoba Pathfinder Society 8 Saturday 8 8 4
RPG3 Starfinder Quests Manitoba Pathfinder Society 9 Saturday 9 9 4
RPG3 Starfinder Quests Manitoba Pathfinder Society 10 Saturday 10 10 4
RPG3 Starfinder Quests Manitoba Pathfinder Society 11 Sunday 11 11 4
RPG3 Starfinder Quests Manitoba Pathfinder Society 12 Sunday 12 12 4
RPG3 Starfinder Quests Manitoba Pathfinder Society 13 Sunday 13 13 4
CA4 Starving Artists Craig Kasper 11 Sunday 11 11 3
CA3 Steampunk Rally Barry Holmes 6 Saturday 6 6 0
Gym21 Summit: The Board Game (Competitive) Inside-Up Games 2 Friday 2 2 3
Gym21 Summit: The Board Game (Competitive) Inside-Up Games 7 Saturday 7 7 1
Gym21 Summit: The Board Game (Competitive) Inside-Up Games 12 Sunday 12 12 4
Gym21 Summit: The Board Game (Co-operative) Inside-Up Games 5 Saturday 5 5 0
Gym21 Summit: The Board Game (Co-operative) Inside-Up Games 8 Saturday 8 8 0
Gym21 Summit: The Board Game (Co-operative) Inside-Up Games 13 Sunday 13 13 1
Gym40 Surplus of Popes William O'Donnell/Bart Rucinski 6 Saturday 6 6 5
Gym39 Survive! Escape from Atlantis Kirby Gehman 4 Saturday 4 4 0
Gym18 Takenoko Jeremy Johnston 5 Saturday 5 5 0
RPG4 Tales from the Loop RPG – Grown-Up Attraction Scott Hadaller 8-9 Saturday 8 9 0
Gym44 Tales of Glory and Valour – Alpha Liam Milljour 4-5 Saturday 4 5 4
Gym35 Tales of Glory and Valour RPG – Alpha Liam Milljour 1-2 Friday 1 2 3
CA3 Terraforming Mars Pierre LeBlond 2 Friday 2 2 0
RPG7 Terraforming Mars Steven Dajic 7-8 Saturday 7 8 0
Gym9 The Captain is Dead John Reichel 9 Saturday 9 9 0
Gym18 The Deadalus Sentence Jeremy Johnston 9 Saturday 9 9 0
Gym23 The Game Raymond Northcott 6 Saturday 6 6 4
Gym23 The Hackers Guild Raymond Northcott 1 Friday 1 1 4
Gym23 The Hackers Guild Raymond Northcott 9 Saturday 9 9 3
Gym23 The Hackers Guild Raymond Northcott 10 Saturday 10 10 0
Gym13 The Pursuit of Happiness Jeremy Johnston 11 Sunday 11 11 2
Gym9 Ticket To Ride John Reichel 8 Saturday 8 8 0
Gym18 Tiny Epic Galaxies Jeremy Johnston 7 Saturday 7 7 0
Gym18 Tiny Epic Quest Jeremy Johnston 6 Saturday 6 6 0
RPG7 Tiny Epic Quest Pierre LeBlond 1 Friday 1 1 0
Gym39 Tobago Cherry Coke 12 Sunday 12 12 0
Gym35 Tokaido Pierre LeBlond 11 Sunday 11 11 0
CA5 Tortuga 1667 Susan Jozwiak 8 Saturday 8 8 1
Gym1 Town of Salem Kelsie Scott 9 Saturday 9 9 12
CA3 Toxic City Mall Daywin Patel 5 Saturday 5 5 0
CA3 Toxic City Mall Daywin Patel 12 Sunday 12 12 2
Gym18 Transamerica Craig Kasper 2 Friday 2 2 5
CA4 Tsuro Craig Kasper 13 Sunday 13 13 3
Gym42 Unearth Karla Christianson 11 Sunday 11 11 2
Gym27 Urbania Mike Christianson 11 Sunday 11 11 3
Gym5 Valeria Card Kingdoms John Reichel 1 Friday 1 1 0
Gym21 Vault Assault Inside-Up Games 1 Friday 1 1 3
Gym21 Vault Assault Inside-Up Games 4 Saturday 4 4 3
Gym21 Vault Assault Inside-Up Games 6 Saturday 6 6 4
Gym21 Vault Assault Inside-Up Games 11 Sunday 11 11 4
Hallway Warhammer Tournament Christian Augst/Mike Major 4-9 Saturday 4 9 8
Gym44 Wayward Cliff Stornel 8 Saturday 8 8 4
Gym25 What's He Building in There? Sean Garrity 6-7 Saturday 6 7 6
CA1 Win, Don't Lose Michael Nerman 13 Sunday 13 13 3
Gym23 Word on the Street Raymond Northcott 4 Saturday 4 4 10
Gym26 World Championship Russian Roulette Cherry Coke 8 Saturday 8 8 4
Hallway X-Wing Deathrace Jeremiah Johnson 1 Friday 1 1 4
Hallway X-Wing Deathrace Jeremiah Johnson 2 Friday 2 2 4
Hallway X-Wing Deathrace Jeremiah Johnson 3 Friday 3 3 4
Hallway X-Wing Deathrace Jeremiah Johnson 4 Saturday 4 4 3
Hallway X-Wing Deathrace Jeremiah Johnson 5 Saturday 5 5 4
Hallway X-Wing Deathrace Jeremiah Johnson 6 Saturday 6 6 3
Hallway X-Wing Deathrace Jeremiah Johnson 7 Saturday 7 7 4
Hallway X-Wing Deathrace Jeremiah Johnson 8 Saturday 8 8 3
Hallway X-Wing Deathrace Jeremiah Johnson 9 Saturday 9 9 4
Hallway X-Wing Deathrace Jeremiah Johnson 11 Sunday 11 11 2
Hallway X-Wing Deathrace Jeremiah Johnson 12 Sunday 12 12 4
Hallway X-Wing Deathrace Jeremiah Johnson 13 Sunday 13 13 4
RPG7 YokoHama Steven Dajic 6 Saturday 6 6 0